Home

QATAR  Business Visa:

  • Qatar Business Visa (extendable up to 9 months without exit),
  • Visa Processing : Maximum 4 Working Days.
  • You can check status through online legally  by MOI Qatar government site. 
  • We undertake this process

QATAR 

Qatar Government is issuing Residence Work Visa for :

  • Engineers,
  • Diploma Holders,
  • Trade Persons,
  • Accountants
  • Sales  Marketing persons
  • Hotel management persons
  • Any skilled persons without qualifications
  • Helpers ( Any qualifications)

Categories required:  Any category

Visa duration: Initially 2 years renewable for another 3 years

Residence Permit Features: Can work in any job

  • Can change employers
  • Do business
  • Start contracting company and take Govt and Private contracts
  

CANADA

International Experience Canada (IEC) Program:

International Experience Canada (IEC) provides youth with the opportunity to travel and work in Canada.

To participate:

  • your country of citizenship must have an agreement with Canada that allows you to apply for an IEC work permit, or
  • you may be able to use a Recognized Organization.

AUSTRAILA

Australia Temporary Skill Shortage Visa   (subclass 482)

Features:

This visa, referred to as the TSS visa, enables employers to address labour shortages by bringing in genuinely skilled workers where they cannot source an appropriately skilled Australian. It facilitates targeted use of overseas workers to address temporary skill shortages, while ensuring that Australian workers get priority.TSS visa holders can work in Australia in their nominated occupation for their approved sponsor under one of their streams:

The Short-Term stream

The Medium-Term stream

The Labour Agreement stream

Eligibility:

You must have the skills to fill position nominated by an approved business for an apporoved occupation.

Length of stay:

One year to four years – depending on your nominated occupation, the visa stream and your circumstances

 

conter12

VISITOR

 

 

Comments Off